Lot 1926* - A170 Argenterie & Porcelaine - lundi, 15. septembre 2014, 14h00

CUTLERY SET,Paris middle of the 19th century. Maker's mark Charles-Nicolas Odiot. Comprising: 40 forks, 40 knives, 20 fish forks, 20 fish knives, 20 dessert forks, 20 dessert spoons, 20 serving utensils. With sculptured rocaille decoration. In a wooden case with five drawers with red lining. Plaque of André Kauffer, Nancy. Total weight 11370g (excl. Messer). Cf. Lot 1922.

Paris Mitte 19. Jh. Meistermarke Charles-Nicolas Odiot.
Bestand: 40 Gabeln, 40 Messer, 20 Fischgabeln, 20 Fischmesser, 20 Dessertgabeln, 20 Dessertlöffel, 20 Vorlegeteile. Mit plastischem Rocailledekor. In hölzernem Koffer mit fünf in Rot ausgelegten Schubladen zusammengefasst. Dieser mit Plakette von André Kauffer, Nancy versehen. Zus. 11370g (exkl. Messer).

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 18 560 / 24 740)

Vendu pour CHF 20 400 (frais inclus)