Lot 3079* - A174 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 18. septembre 2015, 15h00

KÖLLA, JOHANNES

(1740 Stäfa 1778)
Three portraits, probably of the Pestalozzi family.
Öl auf Holz.
Zwei verso unten rechts signiert: Cölla. fec.
Je 18,5 x 13,9 cm.

Oil on panel.
Two of them signed lower right on the verso: Cölla. fec.
18.5 x 13.9 cm each.
Provenance:
– Galerie Lord's, Zurich, 1987.

– Swiss private collection.
The present group of three portraits are registered in the Schweizerischen Institut für Kunstwissenschaft (SIK) under inventory numbers 59992, 59993 and 59994.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000

€ 6 540 / 9 350

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)