Lot 386 - A185AS Art d'Asie : Japon, Inde, Asie du Sud-Est - jeudi, 07. juin 2018, 14h00

A SIGNED BISHU OSAFUNE SUKESADA WAKIZASHI.

Japan, late Muromachi period (dated 6th of Daiei), length 57.4 cm (blade), 75.6 cm (incl. nakago).
Curvature: 1.6 cm. Signed "Bishû Osafune Sukesada", backside dated "Dai-ei roku nen hachigatsu hi". Texture (jihada): tight itame. Hamon: gunome and chôji-midare. 19th c. mounting. Maru-gata tsuba, bamboo and heron menuki, shakudô fuchi-gashira with snow plasma design and topped in gold with a "Gosan no Kirimon", a daimyô family crest. Lacquered leather tsuka-ito over rayskin. Black lacquer kuro-ishime saya, shirasaya und silk bag. Certificate: NBTHK Hozon and NTHK. (2)

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)