Lot 3415 - A185 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 30. juin 2018, 14h00

ETTORE SOTTSASS

(Innsbruck 1917–2007 Milan)
Untitled. Ca. 1995.
Watercolour and pencil on paper.
Monogrammed lower left: E.S.
31 x 41 cm.

Study for the ceramic series "Kalligrafia". Provenance: - Galerie Bruno Bischofberger, Zurich. - Purchased from the above by the present owner in 1996, since then private collection Switzerland.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)