Lot 3242 - A184 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 23. mars 2018, 17h00

SCHUSTER, JOSEF

(Grätz 1812 - 1890 Vienna)
Früchtestillleben mit Papagei. 1851.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: J. Schuster. 1851.
64.5 x 79 cm.

Provenance:
- Sale: Christie's, New York, 1.11.1999, lot 116.
- Swiss private collection.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 16 100 (frais inclus)