Lot 3210 - A202 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 23. septembre 2022, 16h00

JAMES WEBB

(circa 1825 London 1895)
View of Paris. 1875.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: J. Webb 75.
46 × 61 cm.

Provenance:
- With St. Anna-Galerie, Zurich, until 1955.
- Collection of Georges Gangloff, Basel, acquired from the above gallery.
- Swiss private collection.

We are grateful to Richard Green for confirming the authorship on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)