Lot 3219* - A188 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 16h00

GEORG GILLIS VAN HAANEN

(Utrecht 1807 – 1879 Aachen)
Storm rising over a landscape with river. 1851.
Oil on canvas.
Dated and signed lower left: 1851 Georg van Haanen.
78 x 110.7 cm.

Provenance:
- Dorotheum auction, Vienna, 30.11.2000, Lot 231.
- Rademakers collection.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000

€ 9 350 / 14 020

Vendu pour CHF 18 500 (frais inclus)