Lot 3202 - A188 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 29. mars 2019, 16h00

JOHANN JAKOB BIEDERMANN

(Winterthur 1763–1830 Zurich)
Landscape in summer with a view of Freiburg. 1822.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated centre bottom: J.J. Biedermann. f 1822.
61 × 81 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000

€ 7 480 / 9 350

Vendu pour CHF 26 900 (frais inclus)