Lot 3222* - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

CARL EBERT

(Stuttgart 1821–1885 Munich)
Sommer am Waldbach. 1865.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: C. Ebert.
76,5 × 63 cm.

Provenance:
- Weinmüller auction, Munich.
- Private collection.
- Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart, until 1997.
- Private collection.
- Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart, until 2005.
- European private collection.

Exhibited:
- Christmas exhibition, Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart, 15.11.–20.12.1997.
- Christmas exhibition, Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart, 4.11.–20.12.2005.

Literature:
- Hans-Peter Bühler: Der Maler Carl Ebert, München 1971, No. 54, p. 71.
- Exh. Cat. Weihnachtsausstellung, Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart 1997, p. 18 (ill.).
- Exh. Cat. Weihnachtsausstellung, Kunsthaus Bühler, 4.11.–20.12.2005, p. 54 (ill.).

CHF 4 000 / 6 000

€ 3 740 / 5 610

Vendu pour CHF 5 000 (frais inclus)