Lot 3345 - A193 Art Suisse - vendredi, 03. juillet 2020, 14h00

AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI

(Stampa 1877–1947 Zürich)
Kleiner Blumenkorb. (Small basket of flowers.) 1946.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right: a. g.
Verso signed, dated and inscribed: AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI / 1946 / Kleiner Blumenkorb.
27 × 34 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection

Literature:
Hans Hartmann: Augusto Giacometti. Pionier der abstrakten Malerei. Ein Leben für die Farbe, Chur 1981, p. 260, No. 2106.

CHF 50 000 / 80 000

€ 46 730 / 74 770

Vendu pour CHF 55 200 (frais inclus)