Lot 3201 - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

EUGÈNE GIRARDET

(1853 Paris 1907)
Oriental scene at an oasis
Oil on panel.
Signed lower left: Eugène Girardet.
26.2 × 41 cm.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Our thanks to Noé Willer who has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000

€ 1 870 / 2 800

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)