Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 6011* - ibid122 online only Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - mercredi, 06. octobre 2021, 13h30

LUCAS ACHTSCHELLINCK

(1626 Brussels 1699)
Rocky landscape with waterfall and figures.
Oil on panel.
Monogrammed lower right: LA.
19 × 24.8 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

Condition:
Oil on panel, panel slightly warped. Paint surface well preserved. Minimal colour abrasion along the edges.
Under UV light: several retouches visible in the sky and landscape. Varnish appears in irregular fluorescent green.
Overall condition good.
Dimensions with frame: 29.3 × 35 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Vendu pour CHF 2 500 (frais inclus)