Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3014* - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi, 25. septembre 2020, 14h00

LORENZ STRAUCH

(1554 Nuremeberg 1630)
Portrait of a noblewoman. 1602.
Oil on panel.
Inscribed, dated and monogrammed upper left: AETATIS SUAE 24. ANO 1602. LS (ligature).
50 × 38 cm.

Provenance:
European private collection.

Our thanks to Judith Hentschel for confirming the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph and for her assistance in cataloguing this painting.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 10 625 (frais inclus)