Lot 3021* - A199 Art Suisse - vendredi, 03. décembre 2021, 14h00

CUNO AMIET

(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Solothurn. 1925.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 25.
59.7 × 55 cm.

Provenance:
Collection of Dr Neumann (Schatzalp), and since then in the same family collection for several generations.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000

€ 37 380 / 56 070

Vendu pour CHF 78 380 (frais inclus)