Lot 6421 - ibid121 ibid Art Suisse - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 11h00

ALBERT MANSER

(1927 Appenzell 2011)
Alpine livestock drive with farm. 1970.
Oil on fibreboard.
Signed and dated lower right: A. Manser 70.
57 × 82 cm.

Provenienz:
- Galerie Ida Niggli, St. Gallen (verso Etikett).
- Schweizer Privatbestitz.

Zustand:
Guter Zustand. Minimal verschmutzt. Gerahmt.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000

€ 2 800 / 4 670

Vendu pour CHF 9 500 (frais inclus)