Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 6402 - ibid121 Art Suisse – online only - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 11h00

OTTO FRÖLICHER

(Solothurn 1840–1890 Munich)
Farm in Upper Bavaria. After 1876.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower left: O. Frölicher.
55.5 × 67.5 cm

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Well preserved. The canvas unlined. On original stretcher. With light craquelure. Scattered minimal retouching in the sky area. Framed.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)