Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3224* - A200 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 01. avril 2022, 16h00

EUGEN VON BLAAS

(Albano Laziale 1843–1931 Venice)
Portrait of a Venetian girl. 1885.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated on the right: Eugen von Blaas 1885.
27.8 × 21 cm.

Provenance:
- Collection of Giuseppe Biasutti, Venice (label on the reverse).
- Probably with Kunsthandel Friedrich Schwarz, Vienna (stamp on the reverse).
- With Kunstsalon Abels, Cologne (label on the reverse).
- European collection.

Literature:
Thomas Wassibauer: Eugen von Blaas. 1843–1931. Das Werk, Hildesheim 2005, p. 125, no. 65 (with ill. /without dimensions).

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Vendu pour CHF 18 600 (frais inclus)