Lot 3419 - A201 PostWar & Contemporary - jeudi, 30. juin 2022, 17h00

JEAN FAUTRIER

(Paris 1898–1964 Châtenay-Malabry)
Untitled. 1944.
Watercolour and ink on Japan paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: F.44.
15.5 × 17 cm.

Provenance: - Collection Michel Tapié. - Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 5 625 (frais inclus)