Lot 5719 - ibid106 Ibid Estampes & Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - mardi, 01. octobre 2019, 11h00

LAKE LUCERNE.-

La Chapelle de Guillaume Tell sur le Lac des quatre Cantons. Circa 1850.
Aquatint with original colours. The framing line in black pen.
Engraved signature below the image: Dessine par G.Lory fils. Grave par I.Hürlimann.
26.5 x 36 cm (sheet dimensions: 32.5 x 40.5 cm).

Die Darstellung in farbfrischer, nahezu unberührter Erhaltung. Die Ränder mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren. Sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 200 / 300

€ 180 / 260

Vendu pour CHF 275 (frais inclus)