Lot 3025 - A199 Art Suisse - vendredi, 03. décembre 2021, 14h00

LOUIS RENÉ MOILLIET

(Bern 1880–1962 Vevey)
Weinberg im Waadtland. 1916. (Vineyards in the Vaud)
Watercolour over pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: LM. 1916.
24.3 × 31.1 cm.

Provenance:
- Estate of the artist, La Tour-de-Peilz.
- Swiss private collection, a gift from the above owner.

Literature:
Jean Christophe Ammann: Louis Moilliet. Das Gesamtwerk, Cologne 1972, probably no. 192.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000

€ 2 800 / 4 670

Vendu pour CHF 2 700 (frais inclus)