Lot 6884 - ibid121 PostWar & Contemporary – online only - mercredi, 07. juillet 2021, 17h00

ERNEST NEUSCHUL

(Aussig 1895 - 1968 London)
Untitled.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower left: EN.
61 × 37.7 cm.

Condition: Overall in good condition. With minimal superficial soiling and craquelure. The green lower left with minimal paint loss.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)