Lot 6202 - ibid138 Tableaux du 19e siècle – online only - mercredi, 27. septembre 2023, 15h00

FRANCOIS JEAN SABLET

(Morges 1745–1819 Nantes)
Pair of works: River landscape with bathers/ River landscape with fishing boat.
Oil on panel.
Signed lower left: FSablet / Signed lower right: FSablet.
12.2 × 16 cm / 12.8 × 16.4 cm.

Provenance:
Private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)