Lot 3150 - Z20 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 23. juin 2006, 16h45

COMPTON, EDWARD HARRISON (1881 Feldafing 1960) Mountain landscape with cows. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: E. HARRISON COMPTON. 51 x 63 cm.

(1881 Feldafing 1960)
Berglandschaft mit Kühen.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: E. HARRISON COMPTON.
51 x 63 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000

€ 2 800 / 4 670

Vendu pour CHF 9 520 (frais inclus)