Lot 1515 - A142 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - lundi, 17. septembre 2007, 15h30

SAUCER WITH ENGRAVED LANDSCAPE IN GOLD, Meissen, circa 1725.From the workshop of Abraham Seuter decorated in gold with a scene of two hunters in a forest landscape. Augsburg border. No mark. D 12.6cm. Glazing fault on the back. Somewhat rubbed. Provenance: from a private collection, Solothurn.

Aus der Werkstatt Abraham Seuters dekoriert in Gold mit einer vierpassigen Kartusche mit Blattwerk, darin eine Waldlandschaft mit zwei Jägern und Augsburger Randbordüre. Keine Marke. D 12,6cm. Glasurfehler auf der Rückseite, etwas berieben.

Provenienz: Aus einer Privatsammlung, Solothurn.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 720 (frais inclus)