Lot 115 - A136 Art d'Asie - samedi, 25. mars 2006, 10h00

GUI TYPE TWO-HANDLED INCENSE BURNER. Turquoise background with cloisonné decoration. On the one side, classical lotus flowers framed by tendrils. On the other side, grapes with foliage. With cloud and lotus leaf border. Jingtai mark. China, 17th century, D 14 cm. Berti Aschmann Collection.

vom Typ "gui" mit zwei Henkeln. Türkisgrundiger Cloisonné-Dekor. Auf der einen Seite klassische Lotosblüten, von Ranken umzogen. Auf der anderen Seite Weintrauben mit Laub. Blümchenbordüre am Hals, Wolkenbordüre am Fuss, darüber Lotosblattkranz. Jingtai-Marke. China, 17.Jh. D 14 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 21 600 (frais inclus)