Lot 3227 - Z20 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi, 23. juin 2006, 16h45

CALDER, ALEXANDER (Philadelphia 1898 - 1976 New York) Ballons. 1968. Gouache on paper. Signed and dated lower right: Calder 68. Also dedication: pour Zumsteg. 76 x 56 cm. Provenance: Abraham Holding, Gustav Zumsteg.

(Philadelphia 1898 - 1976 New York)
Ballons. 1968.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Calder 68. Dazu Dedikation: pour Zumsteg.
76 x 56 cm.

Provenienz: Abraham Holding, Gustav Zumsteg.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000

€ 18 690 / 28 040

Vendu pour CHF 30 940 (frais inclus)