Lot 1016 - A136 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - mercredi, 22. mars 2006, 10h00
BRONZE PLAQUE, Renaissance, in the style of MODERNO (Pseudonym of a goldsmith active in Italy end of 15th/beginning of 16th century.), Venice, 16th century. Patinated bronze. Christ before the People: H 12.3 cm; W. 8.7 cm. Lit.: Rilievi e placchette dal XV al XVIII secolo, Catalogo della mostra a Roma, Museo di Palazzo Venezia, 1982; p. 88.
CHF 800 / 1 400 | (€ 820 / 1 440)
Vendu pour CHF 1 080 (frais inclus)