Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 130* - A142 Art d'Asie - samedi, 22. septembre 2007, 10h00

FINE FIGURE OF DURGA. Brass bronze with red-brown patina. Probably part of a Devi-Mandala. Nepal, 14/15th century. H 14 cm. From a German private collection

Nepal, 14./15. Jh. H 14 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 9 280 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 10 200