Lot 1211* - A141 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi, 21. juin 2007, 10h00

COMMODE "A FLEURS",Louis XVI, attributed to C.C. SAUNIER (Claude Charles Saunier, maitre 1752), Paris circa 1775/80. Tulipwood, rosewood and partly dyed precious woods in veneer and exceptionally finely inlaid with vases of flowers, wave band, fillets and frieze. Prism shaped chest with salient angles and tapering square cut legs. The centrally bombé front with 2 large sans traverse drawers and 3 laterally arranged smaller drawers. Matte and polished gilt bronze mounts and sabots. With old inventory number in ink. Restored. 148x60x95 cm. Provenance: from a German collection

Louis XVI, C.C. SAUNIER (Claude Charles Saunier, Meister 1752) zuzuschreiben, Paris um 1775/80.
Rosenholz, Palisander und teils getönte Edelhölzer gefriest sowie ausserordentlich fein eingelegt mit Blumenvase, Mäanderband, Filets und Zierfries. Prismierter Korpus mit vorstehenden Eckstollen auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit sich nach unten verjüngenden Vierkantbeinen. In der Mitte gebauchte Front mit 2 grossen Schubladen ohne Traverse, darüber 3 nebeneinander liegende, schmale Schubladen. Matt- und glanzvergoldete Bronzebeschläge und -sabots. Mit alter Inventarnummer in Tinte. Restaurationen. 148x60x95 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 55 000 / 85 000 | (€ 56 700 / 87 630)

Vendu pour CHF 62 400 (frais inclus)