Lot 1008* - A142 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi, 20. septembre 2007, 10h00

SMALL MONEY BOX WITH "PASTIGLIA" RELIEF,Renaissance, Italy, 15th/16th century Wood, decorated on all sides with polychrome Biblical scenes. The hinged lid with slit. Inside lined with old hand-written documents. 33x17x29 cm. Provenance: from a German collection.

Renaissance, Italien, 15./16. Jh.
Holz allseitig verziert mit polychromen biblischen Szenen. Rechteckiger Korpus mit aufklappbarem Giebeldeckel mit Schlitz. Inwendig mit alten handschriftlichen Dokumenten beklebt. 33x17x29 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 250 / 14 430)

Vendu pour CHF 10 560 (frais inclus)