Lot 3055 - A142 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 21. septembre 2007, 15h00

Circle of FERDINAND BOL

(Dordrecht 1616–before 1680 Amsterdam)Portrait of Balichje Pietersdr. Hasselaer (1579–1663). Oil on canvas. With inventory number 18 under the coat of arms upper right. 97 x 84.5 cm. Provenance:–possibly commissioned by Joachim Rendorp (1608–1678–via inheritance to Joachim Rendorp (1671–1730), Freiherr van Marquette, Schloss Marquette, Heemskerk–bequeathed to Jonkvrouwe Paulina Johanna Gevers–Rendorp (1829–1909), Vrouwe van Heemskerk en Marquette, Marquette castle, Heemskerk.–via inheritance to the current owner.
Portrait von Balichje Pietersdr. Hasselaer (1579 - 1663).
Öl auf Leinwand.
Mit Inventarnummer 18 unter dem Hasselaer Wappen rechts oben.
97 x 84,5 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Vendu pour CHF 54 000 (frais inclus)