Lot 1014* - A146 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi, 18. septembre 2008, 10h00

PAIR OF ENAMELLED CANDLE HOLDERS, Renaissance style, probably Limoges, 19th century Polychrome enameled copper, with finely painted figures from Roman mythology on a black ground. H 15 cm. Provenance: from an important European collection.

Renaissance-Stil, wohl Limoges, 19. Jh.
Kupfer polychrom emailliert; auf schwarzem Grund Profilportraits, Wappen und Voluten. Balusterförmiger Schaft mit grossem, oktogonalem Fuss. Fehlstellen. H 15 cm.

Provenienz: Aus einer bedeutenden europäischen Sammlung.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500

€ 930 / 1 400

Vendu pour CHF 1 200 (frais inclus)