Lot 1019* - A143 Mobilier, Porcelaine & Décoration - jeudi, 06. décembre 2007, 10h00

COLOMBO-GRANGE, R. (Roland Colombo-Grange or Grang Colombo, active circa 1900), France circa 1900/1910. Bronze, partly silvered and with "Vert de Mer" marble. Bust of a Florentine patrician. On oval plaque. Signed GRANGE COLOMBO and inscribed GRANDE DAME PATRICIENNE FLORENTINE AU XVIEME SIECLE. H 39 cm, W 44 cm. Provenance: from an English collection

(Roland Colombo-Grange oder Grang Colombo, tätig um 1900), Frankreich um 1900/1910.
Bronze, teils versilbert und "Vert de Mer"-Marmor. Büste einer florentinischen Patrizierin mit Haube und edlem Gewand, auf ovaler Platte. Sign. GRANGE COLOMBO, bez. GRANDE DAME PATRICIENNE FLORENTINE AU XVIEME SIECLE. H 39 cm, B 44 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 250 / 14 430)

Vendu pour CHF 7 200 (frais inclus)