Lot 3527 - A148 Gravures Anciennes - vendredi, 27. mars 2009, 9h00

MINIATURES. -Ostern. Primo Maestro dei corali del Duomo, Siena, ca. 1290. The Outpouring of the Holy Spirit in an illuminated initial D. Vellum. 19 x 15 cm. Framed. Fragment from a dismantled antiphonary, attrib. to the 'Primo Maestro dei Corali del Duomo' of Siena (comp. also Ada Labriola, in A. Labriola, C. De Benedictis, G. Freuler, La miniatura senese 1270-1420, Siena 2002, p. 30. and 262-265).

Ostern.
Primo Maestro dei corali del Duomo, Siena, ca. 1290. Die Ausgiessung des Heiligen Geistes in einer Bildinitiale D. Pergament, 19 x 15 cm. Gerahmt.
19,5 x 16 cm. Gerahmt.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 7 800 (frais inclus)