Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3037* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 19. septembre 2008, 14h30

LAMBERT JACOBSZ.

(Amsterdam 1598–1636 Leeuwarden) Saint Lucas, the Evangelist reading, depicted with the bull. Oil on panel. Signed lower right on the book spine: LJ(ligature)acobsz.f. 64 x 51 cm.
Heiliger Lukas, der Evangelist, mit dem Stier beim Lesen.
Öl auf Holz.
Rechts unten auf dem Buchrücken signiert: LJ(ligiert)acobsz.f.
64 x 51 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000