Lot 3827 - A146 Livres - samedi, 20. septembre 2008, 14h15

SWISS.Two views as counterparts: 1.Troupeau de Vaches venant de la montagne. 2.Troupeau de Vaches allant al la Montagne. Outline etchings in old colouring. Old mounts. Framing lines in black pen. Margins in brown gouache with french titles. One sheet signed on lower left: S. Lang. Verso: unknown collector's stamp: L.R. (?) Collection, with inventory no. 2-0010. Not in Lugt. Each 43 x 58 cm. Both in genuine gold frames. Good condition.

Zwei Ansichten als Gegenstücke: 1.Troupeau de Vaches venant de la montagne. 2.Troupeau de Vaches allant al la Montagne. Altkolorierte Umrissradierungen. Je ca. 43 x 58 cm. Alt montiert. Die Einfassungslinien mit schwarzer Feder und braun gouachierten Rändern. Dort jeweils in französischer Sprache betitelt, ein Blatt unten links signiert: S. Lang. Als Gegenstücke jeweils in Echtgoldrahmung gerahmt. - Unbekannter Sammlerstempel: LR (?) Collection mit Inventarnummer 2 - 0010 verso, nicht bei Lugt. - Gut erhalten.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Vendu pour CHF 3 360 (frais inclus)