Lot 3010 - Z27 Art Suisse - vendredi, 04. décembre 2009, 14h00

CASTAN, GUSTAVE EUGENE (Geneva 1823 - 1892 Crozant) Coastal cliff. Oil on board laid on panel. Signed lower left: G. Castan. 39 x 58 cm. Provenance: - collection of Arthur Stoll. - Auction Kornfeld und Klippstein, Bern 18. November 1972, No. 85. - Private collection Switzerland.

(Genf 1823 - 1892 Crozant)
Meeresklippe.
Öl auf Karton auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: G. Castan.
39 x 58 cm.

Provenienz: - Sammlung Arthur Stoll. - Auktion Kornfeld und Klippstein, Bern 18. November 1972, Nr. 85. - Privatsammlung Schweiz.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000

€ 1 870 / 2 800

Vendu pour CHF 2 160 (frais inclus)