Lot 3437* - A150 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi, 18. septembre 2009, 13h30

WICART, NICOLAES (1748 Utrecht 1815) River landscape with village and fishing boats. Pen in black and watercolour. Signed lower left edge of picture: Wicart. Verso old inscription in black pen: 4 Dorp Ravesbraij an de Leke. 23.5 x 32.5 cm.

(1748 Utrecht 1815)
Flusslandschaft mit Dorf und Fischerbooten.
Feder in Schwarz, Aquarell
Am unteren Bildrand links signiert: Wicart. Verso mit schwarzer Feder alt bezeichnet: 4 Dorp Ravesbraij an de Leke.
23,5 x 32,5 cm.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 440 / 1 860)

Vendu pour CHF 2 280 (frais inclus)