Lot 3250* - A160 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 30. mars 2012, 16h30

WASSILIJ PAWLOWITSCH SCHREIBER

(St. Petersburg 1850–after 1880)
Villa d'Este at Tivoli. 1887. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right in Cyrillic: 87. Inscribed lower left: Villa d'Este Tivoli. 76.5 x 54 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts kyrillisch signiert und datiert: 87. Unten links bezeichnet: Villa d'Este Tivoli.
76,5 x 54 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)