Lot 3205* - A192 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 19. juin 2020, 16h15

STUDIO OF GUSTAVE COURBET

(Ornans 1819–1877 La Tour-de-Peilz)
The wave.
Oil on canvas.
With signature lower left: G. Courbet.
38 x 56 cm.

Expertise:
Jean-Jacques Fernier, 31.7.2014.

Provenance:
Swiss private collection.

Jean-Jacques Fernier presumes that this painting was created in the immediate vicinity of Gustave Courbet during his exile in Switzerland c. 1875–77.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000

€ 4 390 / 7 020

Vendu pour CHF 12 500 (frais inclus)