Art Suisse

vendredi 04 décembre 2015, 14h00

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

ZÜND, ROBERT

(1826 Lucerne 1909)
Hay harvest.
Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: R. Zünd.
61.5 x 81.5 cm.
Provenance: In the same family collection for almost 100 years and unseen in public during that period.
ZÜND, ROBERT
ZÜND, ROBERT

Vendu pour CHF 180 500

ANKER, ALBERT

(1831 Ins 1910)
Head and shoulders portrait of an old farmer (Jean─Jacques Küffer).
Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Anker.
51.5 x 41 cm.
Provenance: ─ Collection of Alfred Bohny─Collin, Basel (label verso). ─ Private collection Basel, 1962. ─ Art dealership, Zurich, 1973. ─ Important private collection, Zurich. Exhibited: ─ Bern, 20.6.─23.8.1931, Albert Anker ─ Jahrhundertausstellung, Berner Kunstmuseum, No. 69 (Tf. XXIII) (label verso). ─ Bern, 17.9.─11.12.1960, Albert Anker, Kunstmuseum Bern, No. 111 (label verso). ─ Ins, 19.9.─18.10.1981, Albert Anker ─ der Maler und seine Welt, Sporthalle Ins, No. 99 (label verso).
ANKER, ALBERT
ANKER, ALBERT

Vendu pour CHF 336 500

ANKER, ALBERT

(1831 Ins 1910)
Girl knitting. Circa 1886.
Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right : Anker.
36 x 24.5 cm.
Registered at the Swiss Art Institute (SIK) as by the hand of Albert Anker. Provenance: ─ Coonley collection, Chicago, 1886. ─ Important private collection, Zurich. Exhibited: Ins, 23.3.─21.5.1985, Albert Anker ─ Der Maler und sein Werk, Sporthalle Ins, No. 155 (label verso). Literature: ─ Exh. Cat Albert Anker ─ Der Maler und sein Werk, Ins 1985, p. 35, No. 155. ─ Kuthy, Sandor und Bhattacharya─Stettler, Therese: Albert Anker ─ Werkkatalog der Gemälde und Ölstudien, Basel 1995, p. 167, No. 324.
ANKER, ALBERT
ANKER, ALBERT

Vendu pour CHF 228 500

CALAME, ALEXANDRE

(Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton)
L'éboulement (après l'orage). 1841.
Huile sur toile.
Signé en bas à droite : A. CALAME. GENEVE.
116,5 x 178 cm.
CALAME, ALEXANDRE
CALAME, ALEXANDRE

Vendu pour CHF 144 500

AMIET, CUNO

(Solothurn 1868 ─ 1961 Oschwand)
The Stockhorn chain. 1931.
Oil on board. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 31.
24.5 x 33 cm.
Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist and since then in the same Swiss private collection.
AMIET, CUNO
AMIET, CUNO

Vendu pour CHF 108 500

VALLOTTON, FELIX

(Lausanne 1865 ─ 1925 Paris)
Paysage à La Naz. 1900.
Oil on board. Signature stamp and date lower left: F. VALLOTTON. 00.
33.5 x 56 cm.
Provenance: ─ Succession F. Vallotton, No. 83. ─ Galerie Vallotton, Lausanne, No. 1377, 1929 (label verso). ─ Private collection, Geneva, 1951. ─ Swiss private collection. Exhibited: ─ Zurich, 11.11.─14.12.1938, Félix Vallotton, Kunsthaus Zurich, No. 52. ─ Basel, 7.2.─8.3.1942, Félix Vallotton, Kunsthalle Basel, No. 216. ─ Zurich, 25.4.─20.5.1942, Félix Vallotton ─ Sonderausstellung, Galerie Neupert Zurich, No. 21. ─ Zurich, 10.4.─30.5.1965, Félix Vallotton, Kunsthaus Zurich, No. 69 (label verso). ─ Winterthur, 24.8.─23.11.2014, Edouard Vuillard, Kunstmuseum Winterthur, No. 29 (label verso). Literature: ─ Livre de raison, LRZ 430. ─ Koella, Rudolf: Das Bild der Landschaft im Schaffen von Félix Vallotton, Zurich 1969, p. 132. ─ Ducrey, Marina: Félix Vallotton (1865─1925) ─ L??uvre peint ─ catalogue raisonné, Zürich und Lausanne 2005, vol. II, p. 196, No. 322 (with ill.).
VALLOTTON, FELIX
VALLOTTON, FELIX

Vendu pour CHF 72 500

GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI

(Stampa 1868 ─ 1933 Glion)
Bridge over the Maira in Stampa. Circa 1908.
Oil on canvas. Verso with statement of authenticity by Alberto Giacometti: Ich bestätige, dass dieses Bild Brücke, Maira (1908) ein Originalwerk von meinem Vater Giovanni Giacometti ist. Zürich den 2 mai 1935. Alberto Giacometti.
50.5 x 70.5 cm.
Provenance: ─ Collection of Fritz Fleiner, Zürich (label verso). Acquired in 1934 at the Kunsthaus Zurich. Since then in the same family collection Exhibited: ─ Zurich, 3.2.─7.3.1934, Giovanni Giacometti, Kunsthaus Zürich, No. 58. ─ Chur, 15.4.─13.5.1934, Giovanni Giacometti ─ Gedächtnisausstellung, Bündner Kunsthaus, No. 113. ─ Bern, 18.6.─18.7.1934, Gedächtnisausstellung Giovanni Giacometti, Kunsthalle Bern, No. 46. Literature: Müller, Paul und Radlach, Viola: Giovanni Giacometti ─ Werkkatalog der Gemälde, Zürich 1997, vol. II, p. 280, No. 1908.50 (with ill. p. 281).
GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI
GIACOMETTI, GIOVANNI

Vendu pour CHF 360 500

AMIET, CUNO

Lueg. 1930.
Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 30.
38 x 46 cm.
Provenance: Swiss private collection.
AMIET, CUNO
AMIET, CUNO

Vendu pour CHF 107 500

EPPER, IGNAZ

(St. Gallen 1892 ─ 1969 Ascona)
Überfahrt mit Selbstbildnis. Circa 1920. (the crossing, with self─portrait)
Oil on canvas. Monogrammed lower right on the rudder: IE.
150 x 101 cm.
EPPER, IGNAZ
EPPER, IGNAZ

Vendu pour CHF 96 500

MORACH, OTTO

(Solothurn 1887 ─ 1973 Zurich)
Marienkirche in Danzig. 1922.
Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Morach 22.
120 x 110 cm.
-2146826259
MORACH, OTTO
MORACH, OTTO

Vendu pour CHF 132 500