Lot 7713 - ibid105 Ibid Argenterie - mardi, 02. juillet 2019, 13h30

GLASS DECANTER,

London 1891. Maker's mark Horace Woodward & Co (Edgar Finley & Hugh Taylor).
The neck of the decanter, with a commemoration.
H ca. 17 cm. Silver 925.

Provenienz:

Mit einigen kleinen Gebrauchsspuren an Silber- und Glaspartien. Allgemein in gutem Zustand.

CHF 60 / 100

€ 50 / 90

Vendu pour CHF 350 (frais inclus)