Lot 7008 - ibid105 Ibid 20th & 21st C. Prints - jeudi, 04. juillet 2019, 16h30

JOSEPH BEUYS

(Krefeld 1921 - 1986 Düsseldorf)
Akkumulator. 1982/85.
Photo-etching, etching and oil paint. XV/XX. Signed lower centre: Joseph Beuys. Image 20 x 24 cm on wove paper 50 x 35 cm. Published by Edition Staeck, Heidelberg.

Werkverzeichnis: Schellmann, Nr. 453B.

Insgesamt in guter Erhaltung. Kaum merklich gebräunt. Verso lose im Passepartout montiert. Unausgerahmt beschrieben.

CHF 80 / 100

€ 70 / 90

Vendu pour CHF 375 (frais inclus)