Lot 3267 - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

BARTHÉLEMY MENN

(1815 Geneva 1893)
Odysseus and the song of the sirens
Watercolour on paper.
Signed lower left: By Menn.
37 × 55 cm.

Provenance:
- Dobiaschofsky, Bern, 3.5.2002, Lot 54.
- Swiss private collection.

Exhibited:
La Collection Bianca, Kunstmuseum Bern, 6.9–1.12.2002.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000

€ 2 800 / 4 670

Vendu pour CHF 3 375 (frais inclus)