Lot 3227* - A190 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 27. septembre 2019, 16h00

EDUARD GRÜTZNER

(Grosskarlowitz 1846–1925 Munich)
The card game. 1892.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated centre bottom: Ed. Grützner. 92.
58.2 × 48.5 cm.

Provenance:
- Ketterer auction, Munich, 14.5.2011, Lot 118.
- Dorotheum auction, Vienna, 17.4.2012, Lot 127.
- European private collection, via inheritance to the current owner.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000

€ 5 260 / 7 020

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)