Lot 6247 - ibid126 Tableaux du 19e siècle – online only - mercredi, 06. avril 2022, 13h00

JOHANN FRIEDRICH DIETLER

(Solothurn 1804–1874 Bern)
A pair of portraits.1867.
Oil on canvas.
Both signed and dated: Dietler 1867.
Each 39 × 32.5 cm (octagonal).

Provenance: Swiss private collection. The canvas not lined. Framed, on octagonal stretcher. Good condition, isolated areas of small paint chipping visible (see photo). Under UV: isolated areas of retouching visible. Overall in good condition.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)