Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3219 - A200 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 01. avril 2022, 16h00

ADOLF SCHREYER

(Frankfurt a. M. 1828–1899 Kronberg)
Wallachian horses.
Oil on canvas.
Signed lower right: Ad. Schreyer.
44.5 × 75 cm.

Provenance:
- Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart.
- Swiss private collection.

We are grateful to Dr. Christoph Andreas for confirming the authenticity of the painting on the basis of a photograph.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 6 875 (frais inclus)