Lot 3208 - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi, 22. mars 2013, 17h00

ADRIAEN DE LELIE

(Tilburg 1755–1820 Amsterdam)
Card players in an inn. 1810. Oil on panel. Signed and dated upper right on the door frame: A. de Lelie f. A 1810. 60.7 x 52 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Our thanks to the RKD, The Hague for confirming the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.

Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Wir danken dem RKD, Den Haag, für die Bestätigung der Eigenhändigkeit anhand einer Fotografie.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 8 400 (frais inclus)