Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Lot 3451 - Z34 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi, 22. juin 2013, 16h00

ALEXANDER CALDER

(Lawnton 1898–1976 New York City)
Square Spiral. 1973.
Gouache on paper.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Calder 73.
58 x 77.5 cm.

The work is registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, under application number A06834.

Provenance:
- Perls Galleries, New York (label verso).
- Private collection Switzerland.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Vendu pour CHF 74 400