Lot 1861 - A172 Argenterie & Porcelaine - lundi, 23. mars 2015, 14h00

LARGE SET OF CUTLERY,France, ca. 1900. Maison Cardeilhac / maker's mark Amélie Cardeilhac. Crossed-band pattern with sculptured acanthus and fruit decoration. Solid pieces. Comprising: 18 soup spoons, 54 forks, 54 knives (one blade broken), 18 fish forks, 18 fish knives, 18 shellfish forks, 18 coffee spoons, 18 silver-gilt dessert knives with mother-of-pearl handles and Damascened blades, 18 silver-gilt dessert knives with mother-of-pearl handles and silver-gilt, 18 silver-gilt fruit forks with mother-of-pearl handles, 18 silver-gilt dessert forks, 18 silver-gilt dessert spoons, 18 silver-gilt ice cream spoons, 18 silver-gilt tea spoons, matching 61-piece set of serving cutlery. Mother-of-pearl handles in part with small losses. In original, 6-drawer wooden case. Includes key. Provenance: - from the collection of the Marquis and the Marquise de Amodio y Moya, Hôtel particulier, 93 rue de l'Université, Paris (formerly de La Rochefoucauld).

Frankreich, um 1900. Maison Cardeilhac/ Meistermarke Amélie Cardeilhac.
Kreuzbandmuster mit plastischem Akanthus- und Früchtedekor. Teile in massiver, qualitätvoller Ausführung. Bestand: 18 Suppenlöffel, 54 Gabeln, 54 Speisemesser (eine Klinge gebrochen), 18 Fischgabeln, 18 Fischmesser, 18 Muschelgabeln, 18 Kaffeelöffel, 18 Vermeil-Dessertmesser mit Perlmuttgriffen und Damaszenerklingen, 18 Vermeil-Dessertmesser mit Perlmuttgriffen und Vermeil-Klingen, 18 Vermeil-Obstgabeln mit Perlmuttgriffen, 18 Vermeil-Dessertgabeln, 18 Vermeil-Dessertlöffel, 18 Vermeil-Glacelöffel, 18 Vermeil-Teelöffel, dazu umfangreiches 61-teiliges Vorlegebesteck. Die Perlmuttgriffe teilweise mit kleinen Fehlern. Zusammengefasst in originalem, 6-schübigem Besteckkasten. Der Inhalt der Schubladen jeweils mit Plaketten beschriftet. Schlüssel vorhanden.

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],22')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],23')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],24')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],26')]

[Art.ArtText.Text@@2('[Art.BoId],20')]

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 19 200 (frais inclus)